Huronia, 2018-2019 (Collingwood Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Rules Of Operations
By Laws
Code Of Conduct
Contact Us
CMHA Coach Info
Multiple Suspension Procedure
Disciplinary
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
Register Here
General Information
New to Collingwood
Novice and Under Programming
FAQ
Nutrafarms "Let's be a Team!"
Links and Forms
NRP Request (AA) - 2024-25 Season
PTS Request (AAA) - 2024-2025 Season
Forms
Links
Team Merchandise
Sponsors
Need2Know
Need2Know
Tryouts
Development Skates
NRP's
Spring Tryouts
News Articles List
AGM
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Huronia
Sitemap
Huronia Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Tournament Venues
Central Park Arena
27 games
85 Patterson, Collingwood, ON
Map
7054451030
Fri, Oct 19
Game Details
10:00 AM
PeeWee
Peewee
PeeWee
Brampton 45's
@ Collingwood Blackhawks
W
P1
1-7
Game Details
11:10 AM
PeeWee
Peewee
PeeWee
Lincoln Blades
@ Shallow Lake Lakers
P2
0-0
Game Details
12:20 PM
Bantam
Bantam
Bantam
Thorold Blackhawks
W
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
B2
1-0
Game Details
1:30 PM
Novice
Novice
Novice
Collingwood Blackhawks
@ Sarnia Sting
W
N3
0-7
Game Details
2:40 PM
Atom
Atom
Atom
Lincoln Blades
W
@ West Hill Golden Hawks
A4
12-1
Game Details
3:50 PM
Bantam
Bantam
Bantam
Collingwood Blackhawks
@ Lambeth Lancers
W
B3
0-1
Game Details
5:00 PM
Midget
Midget
Midget
Stayner Cyclones
W
@ Lambeth Lancers
M3
6-2
Game Details
6:10 PM
Atom
Atom
Atom
Lambeth Lancers
@ London Jr Mustangs
W
A5
2-5
Game Details
7:20 PM
Bantam
Bantam
Bantam
Lambeth Lancers
W
@ Thorold Blackhawks
B5
3-0
Game Details
8:30 PM
Midget
Midget
Midget
Richmond Hill Stars
W
@ Lambeth Lancers
M5
5-0
Sat, Oct 20
Game Details
8:00 AM
PeeWee
Peewee
PeeWee
Collingwood Blackhawks
W
@ Shallow Lake Lakers
P6
2-0
Game Details
9:10 AM
PeeWee
Peewee
PeeWee
Brampton 45's
@ Lincoln Blades
W
P7
0-4
Game Details
10:20 AM
Midget
Midget
Midget
Stayner Cyclones
W
@ St Catherines Falcons
M6
6-0
Game Details
11:30 AM
Bantam
Bantam
Bantam
Collingwood Blackhawks
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
B6
3-3
Game Details
12:40 PM
Novice
Novice
Novice
Lambeth Lancers
W
@ Collingwood Blackhawks
N9
8-4
Game Details
1:50 PM
PeeWee
Peewee
PeeWee
Lambeth Lancers
W
@ Brampton 45's
P8
10-1
Game Details
3:00 PM
Midget
Midget
Midget
St Catherines Falcons
@ Lambeth Lancers
W
M7
1-5
Game Details
4:10 PM
Bantam
Bantam
Bantam
Ottawa West Golden Knights
@ Lambeth Lancers
W
B8
1-3
Game Details
5:20 PM
Atom
Atom
Atom
London Jr Mustangs
W
@ Collingwood Blackhawks
A9
5-2
Game Details
6:30 PM
PeeWee
Peewee
PeeWee
Shallow Lake Lakers
@ Lambeth Lancers
P10
1-1
Game Details
7:40 PM
Bantam
Bantam
Bantam
Thorold Blackhawks
W
@ Collingwood Blackhawks
B9
4-2
Game Details
8:50 PM
Midget
Midget
Midget
Richmond Hill Stars
W
@ Stayner Cyclones
M9
3-1
Sun, Oct 21
Game Details
10:00 AM
Novice
Novice finals
Novice
Collingwood Blackhawks
@ Lincoln Blades
W
NCons
1-2
Game Details
11:20 AM
Atom
Atom finals
Atom
Lincoln Blades
W
@ Collingwood Blackhawks
ACons
3-2
Game Details
12:40 PM
PeeWee
Peewee finals
PeeWee
Shallow Lake Lakers
@ Lincoln Blades
W
PCons
2-5
Game Details
2:00 PM
Bantam
Bantam finals
Bantam
Collingwood Blackhawks
@ Thorold Blackhawks
W
BCons
0-1
Game Details
3:20 PM
Midget
Midget finals
Midget
Lambeth Lancers
W
@ Stayner Cyclones
MCons
2-1
Other Venues
Eddie Bush Memorial
7054454521
28 games
96 Hurontario Street, Collingwood, ON
Map
Stayner Memorial Arena
7054286013
5 games
269 Regina Street, Stayner, On
Map