Collingwood Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Daryl Dorchak on Thursday, November 15, 2018 (34 views)
Welcome to the Collingwood Minor Hockey Goaltender Clinics for 2018-19.  To register for the clinics please contact Clinic Coordinator for CMHA Todd Butwell at 705-446-0850 or via email at [email protected]


Read More
OMHA News
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Atom AE4 - TELUS - Silver Stick
PeeWee BB - Mike Jackson GM - Bobby Orr
PeeWee AE3 - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd. - SIlver Stick
Bantam AE3 - Garbutt Construction DKI - Silver Stick
Midget LL3 - Sport Clips Collingwood - Silver Stick
Atom AE3 - MASABA CANADA - Silver Stick
Midget LL1 - Bill Brown Woodworking - Silver Stick
Midget LL2 - Wally's Wheels - Silver Stick
PeeWee AE3 - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
9:00 AM
@ Saugeen Shores
Bantam AE3 - Garbutt Construction DKI
9:00 AM
@ Listowel Cyclones
Atom AE3 - MASABA CANADA
9:00 AM
vs. Oro Thunder
Atom AE3 - MASABA CANADA
1:15 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
PeeWee AE3 - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
1:15 PM
@ Newmarket Red
Bantam AE3 - Garbutt Construction DKI
1:40 PM
@ Tweed Hawks
Beaver Valley (Thornbury) [T105]
PeeWee BB - Mike Jackson GM
4:00 PM
vs. Chatsworth Rebels
Bobby Orr community centre [1]
Bantam LL1
7:00 PM
@ Honeywood Hurricanes
Atom BB - Hanna Motors Ford
7:30 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Bantam LL2
8:00 PM
@ Essa Eagles
Angus Rec [BW038]
Goalie Clinic Novice Atom
7:30 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
Goalie Clinic Peewee Bantam Midget
8:05 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee BB - Mike Jackson GM
10:00 AM
vs. Port Colborne Saliors
Bobby Orr community centre [2]
PeeWee AE3 - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
12:30 PM
@ Mitchell
Bantam AE3 - Garbutt Construction DKI
12:30 PM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Atom AE3 - MASABA CANADA
12:30 PM
vs. St Marys Rock
PeeWee BB - Mike Jackson GM
2:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
Bobby Orr community centre [3]
Bantam LL1
2:50 PM
@ Shelburne Wolves 1
Novice BB - Play It Again Sports Collingwood
3:30 PM
@ South Muskoka Bears
Bracebridge [MPS-N-59]
Bantam BB - Royal Canadian Legion Collingwood
6:00 PM
@ South Muskoka Bears
Bracebridge [MPS-BA-44]
Goalie Clinic Novice Atom
7:30 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
Goalie Clinic Peewee Bantam Midget
8:05 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee BB - Mike Jackson GM
12:00 PM
vs. TBD
Bobby Orr community centre [semi]
PeeWee BB - Mike Jackson GM
3:00 PM
vs. TBD
Bobby Orr community centre [final]
Atom LL1 - McDonald's
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL2 - McDonald's
4:00 PM
@ Grand Valley Twisters
Grand Valley [AW088]
Bantam BB - Royal Canadian Legion Collingwood
4:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
Atom BB - Hanna Motors Ford
4:30 PM
@ South Muskoka Bears
Bracebridge [MPS-AA-39]
Novice BB - Play It Again Sports Collingwood
5:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Midget BB - Royal Canadian Legion Collingwood
6:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
Bantam LL1
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB - Hanna Motors Ford
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE3 - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE3 - MASABA CANADA
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE3 - Garbutt Construction DKI
6:10 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Midget BB - Royal Canadian Legion Collingwood
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1 - Collingwood Veterinary Services
7:45 PM
vs. PeeWee LL2 - Collingwood Veterinary Services
Bantam BB - Royal Canadian Legion Collingwood
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL2 - Collingwood Veterinary Services
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 - Wally's Wheels
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
7:00 PM
@ Georgian Shores Lightning
Meaford [BW060]
PeeWee BB - Mike Jackson GM
7:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
Bantam AE3 - Garbutt Construction DKI
8:00 PM
@ Orillia AE Terriers
Brian Orser [BC-GB21]
PeeWee AE3 - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 - Bill Brown Woodworking
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2018-2019
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Nov 16
    9:00 AM
    Atom AE3 - MASABA CANADA
    vs. Oro Thunder
  • Fri
    Nov 16
    9:00 AM
    Bantam AE3 - Garbutt Construction DKI
    at Listowel Cyclones
  • Fri
    Nov 16
    9:00 AM
    PeeWee AE3 - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
    at Saugeen Shores
  • Fri
    Nov 16
    1:15 PM
    PeeWee AE3 - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
    at Newmarket Red
  • Fri
    Nov 16
    1:15 PM
    Atom AE3 - MASABA CANADA
    vs. Caledon Hawks
  • Fri
    Nov 16
    1:40 PM
    Bantam AE3 - Garbutt Construction DKI
    at Tweed Hawks
    Beaver Valley (Thornbury)
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from collingwoodhockey.com on Friday, November 16, 2018 at 7:32 AM