Eddie Bush Arena, Venues (Collingwood Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Chips 1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Chips 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam BB
W (3-1)
12:40 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[Championship]
Atom LL2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
L (2-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 1
[MW52]
Novice BB & Novice LL
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget BB
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[MA-GB11]
Atom BB
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames AE
[MB-GB04]
Atom AE3 & Peewee AE4
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
5:30 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
L (2-11)
6:50 PM
vs. Osprey Hawks 1
[AW023]
Peewee BB
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Chips 2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
1:00 PM-2:05 PM
practice
Bantam LL1
2:20 PM-3:35 PM
practice
Midget LL3
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice BB & Novice LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
W (4-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[AA-GB07]
Peewee AE4
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE3
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget BB
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MA-GB15]
Bantam BB
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Midget AE
W (2-1)
8:10 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[MB-GB03]
Midget LL1
5:30 PM-6:40 PM
practice
Midget LL2
6:50 PM-8:00 PM
practice
03040506070809
Chips 1
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Chips 2
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Novice BB & Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Split practice
Atom AE4
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Split practice
Midget BB
T (1-1)
5:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[MA-GB84]
Atom BB
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
no flood
Novice BB & Minor Novice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
practice
Midget BB
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[MA-GB12]
Midget AE
T (3-3)
8:10 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[MB-GB05]
Bantam LL2
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE4
5:30 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
L (2-4)
6:50 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 1
[AW029]
Peewee AE3
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
10111213141516
Chips 2 & Novice LL
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE3
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
practice
Peewee AE3
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
no flood
Midget LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
practice
Atom AE3 & Peewee AE4
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
practice
Novice LL & Novice BB
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE3
5:30 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
(4-6)
6:50 PM
vs. Atom LL2
[AW027]
Bantam AE
T (2-2)
6:10 PM
@ Penetang
[E109]
Peewee BB
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (0-1)
5:15 PM
vs. Elmvale
17181920212223
Chips 1
7:30 AM-8:15 AM
no flood
Chips 2
8:15 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE4
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE3
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
no flood
Midget LL1 & Bantam BB
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
practice
Midget BB
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[MA-GB13]
Midget AE
8:10 PM
vs. Penetang Flames AE
[MB-GB08]
Peewee LL & Bantam AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE3 & Peewee AE4
5:30 PM-6:40 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
6:50 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning 1
[AW026]
Bantam AE
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Chips 2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE4
1:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[AC-GB01]
Atom BB
2:20 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[AA-GB03]
Peewee LL
3:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[PW012]
24252627282930
Minor Novice
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
practice
Bantam LL1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE4
5:00 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[PC-GB07]
Midget LL3
6:10 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MW43]
Atom BB
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE4
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
practice
Midget LL1
6:10 PM-7:05 PM
practice
Peewee AE4
7:15 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[PC-GB01]
Bantam BB
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Midget AE
8:10 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[MB-GB02]
Atom AE3
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Novice BB
5:30 PM-6:40 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
6:50 PM-8:00 PM
practice
Novice LL & Novice BB
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE3
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Chips 2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE4
1:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[AC-GB02]
Peewee LL
2:20 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[PW020]
Midget LL2
3:40 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
TBA
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Chips 1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
TBA
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
practice
TBA
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
TBA
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
TBA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE3
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
no flood
TBA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
practice
Midget BB
7:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[MA-GB14]
Midget AE
8:10 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[MB-GB07]
TBA
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:30 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
6:50 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 2
[AW028]
TBA
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
TBA
7:40 PM-8:55 PM
Practice
TBA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TBA
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
TBA
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
TBA
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
practice
Peewee LL
2:20 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[PW016]
TBA
3:40 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Eddie Bush Arena
, Collingwood,   
  • Current Season

    11 - 10 - 7
  • All-Time

    487 - 302 - 86
Other Home Venues
Printed from collingwoodhockey.com on Tuesday, November 19, 2019 at 4:48 PM