Eddie Bush Arena, Venues (Collingwood Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Bantam BB (U15)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom BB (11)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee AE4 (U13)
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
W (8-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[AC-GB04]
Atom LL2 (U11)
(9-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Atom LL1 (U11)
[AW036]
Bantam AE (U15)
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
4:10 PM-5:10 PM
Split practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Split practice
Midget LL1 (U18)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
practice
Midget BB (U18)
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[MA-GB16]
Novice BB (U9)
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee AE3 (U13) & Peewee AE4 (U13)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
L (1-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[AC-GB09]
Atom BB (11)
W (3-0)
2:20 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[AA-GB06]
Peewee LL(U13)
L (1-5)
3:40 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[PW011]
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Atom LL2 (U11)
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
practice
Minor Novice (U8)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
W (4-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[AC-GB08]
Atom AE3 (U11)
W (4-1)
2:10 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[AB-GB11]
Peewee AE4 (U13)
L (4-6)
3:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[PC-GB10]
Peewee BB (U13)
L (3-5)
4:50 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[PA-GB08]
Bantam AE (U15)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
practice
Peewee AE3 (U13) & Peewee AE4 (U13)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
practice
Midget LL1 (U18)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
practice
Bantam LL1 (U15)
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[BW021]
Peewee AE4 (U13)
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL(U13)
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
practice
Atom BB (11) & Atom AE4 (U11)
6:40 PM-8:00 PM
practice
Novice LL (9)
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE4 (U13)
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL(U13)
L (1-2)
2:20 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[PW017]
05060708091011
Novice LL (9)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice BB (U9) & Minor Novice (U8)
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Power Skating
Atom AE4 (U11)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
practice
Peewee BB (U13)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
L (0-7)
2:10 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[AB-GB14]
Atom BB (11)
W (7-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[AA-GB02]
Peewee AE4 (U13)
L (2-5)
4:50 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[PC-GB08]
Midget LL3 (U18)
(2-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Midget LL1 (U18)
[MW50]
Atom BB (11)
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
practice
Bantam AE (U15)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
practice
Peewee BB (U13)
L (4-9)
7:15 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[PA-GB03]
Bantam BB (U15)
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Midget LL1 (U18)
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL (9) & Novice BB (U9)
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE4 (U13)
5:35 PM-6:40 PM
practice
Atom LL1 (U11)
T (2-2)
6:50 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning 2
[AW025]
Peewee LL(U13)
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE4 (U13)
12:40 PM-1:55 PM
Practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
2:05 PM-3:20 PM
practice
Midget BB (U18)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Game
12131415161718
Peewee AE4 (U13)
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL(U13)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2 (U11)
2:10 PM-3:20 PM
practice
Bantam LL1 (U15)
3:30 PM-4:55 PM
practice
Bantam BB (U15)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL3 (U18)
L (3-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[MW47]
Peewee AE3 (U13)
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom BB (11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
practice
Midget LL1 (U18)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
practice
Midget BB (U18)
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[O-M-BB-A1]
Peewee LL(U13)
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE4 (U13) & Bantam AE (U15)
5:30 PM-6:40 PM
practice
Atom LL1 (U11)
6:50 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 1
[AW024]
Novice BB (U9) & Novice LL (9)
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Chips 2 (U7)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
practice
Atom BB (11)
1:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[O-A-BB-A1]
Peewee AE4 (U13)
2:10 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[O-P-AE4/5-A2]
Midget AE (U18)
3:30 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[O-M-AE3/5-A3]
19202122232425
Minor Novice (U8) & Novice LL (9)
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL(U13)
12:00 PM
vs. Osprey Hawks
[PW013]
Atom AE4 (U11)
1:00 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[O-A-AE4/5-B2]
Atom AE3 (U11)
2:10 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[O-A-AE3-A3]
Atom LL1 (U11)
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
practice
Bantam AE (U15)
5:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[O-B-AE3/4/5-A2]
Bantam BB (U15)
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
practice
Atom AE3 (U11) & Atom LL1 (U11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
practice
Midget BB (U18)
7:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[O-M-BB-A3]
Atom BB (11)
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Midget LL1 (U18)
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL (9) & Novice BB (U9)
5:30 PM-6:40 PM
practice
Peewee BB (U13)
6:50 PM-8:00 PM
practice
Atom LL2 (U11)
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
practice
Atom BB (11)
1:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[O-A-BB-A3]
Peewee LL(U13)
2:20 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[PW019]
Bantam BB (U15)
3:40 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
262728293031Feb 01
Peewee AE4 (U13)
4:40 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[O-P-AE4/5-A6]
Atom BB (11)
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
practice
Midget LL1 (U18)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
practice
TBA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
practice
TBA
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
practice
Peewee AE4 (U13)
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL(U13)
5:30 PM-6:40 PM
practice
Atom BB (11)
6:50 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[O-A-BB-A5]
Bantam AE (U15)
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
TBA
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
TBA
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TBA
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
TBA
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
TBA
1:00 PM-2:05 PM
Game
TBA
2:20 PM-3:30 PM
Game
Bantam AE (U15)
3:30 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[O-B-AE3/4/5-A5]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
TBA
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
TBA
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
1:00 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[O-A-AE4/5-B6]
Atom AE3 (U11)
2:10 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[GBAC03]
Atom BB (11)
3:30 PM-4:55 PM
practice
Bantam BB (U15)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL3 (U18)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Game
Peewee AE3 (U13)
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB (11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
practice
Midget LL1 (U18)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
practice
Midget BB (U18)
7:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[GBMA01]
Bantam BB (U15)
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
TBA
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
practice
Novice LL (9) & Novice BB (U9)
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
5:30 PM-6:40 PM
no flood
Atom LL1 (U11)
6:50 PM-8:00 PM
Game
TBA
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
TBA
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
1:00 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[GBAD01]
Peewee LL(U13)
2:20 PM-3:30 PM
Game
TBA
3:40 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Eddie Bush Arena
, Collingwood,   
  • Current Season

    27 - 34 - 11
  • All-Time

    503 - 326 - 90
Other Home Venues
Printed from collingwoodhockey.com on Saturday, January 18, 2020 at 2:34 AM