Central Park Arena, Venues, Atom BB (11) (Collingwood Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Chips 1 (U7)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Chips 2 (U7)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice BB (U9)
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[MNH157]
Novice LL (9)
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Clearview Canucks LL
[MNH158]
Atom AE3 (U11)
(4-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[AB-GB15]
Atom BB (11)
W (7-1)
4:40 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[AA-GB10]
Bantam LL2 (U15)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB (11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 (U18)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2 (U11)
(19-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Osprey Hawks 2
[AW033]
Midget BB (U18)
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 (U18)
(6-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[MW27]
Minor Novice (U8)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
practice
Novice LL (9)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1 (U11)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Peewee BB (U13)
(4-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Innisfil
Midget LL3 (U18) & Bantam LL1 (U15)
2:20 PM-3:55 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB (U15)
4:05 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE (U18)
5:40 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Chips 1 (U7)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL1 (U11)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
practice
Peewee LL(U13)
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 (U18) & Midget LL3 (U18)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB (U15)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB (11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
no flood
Midget AE (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 (U18)
(1-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MW42]
Novice BB (U9) & Novice LL (9)
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 (U18) & Midget LL3 (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
practice
Bantam BB (U15)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Atom LL2 (U11)
(13-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[AW031]
Bantam LL1 (U15)
(5-5)
8:10 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 1
[BW024]
Midget LL2 (U18)
(2-4)
9:30 PM
@ Midget LL1 (U18)
[MW30]
Minor Novice (U8)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
practice
Novice BB (U9)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1 (U11)
12:00 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Atom LL2 (U11)
1:20 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
2:40 PM-4:10 PM
practice
Bantam LL1 (U15) & Bantam LL2 (U15)
4:20 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1 (U18) & Midget LL3 (U18)
5:40 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
05060708091011
Novice BB (U9)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Chips 1 (U7)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Chips 2 (U7)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL2 (U15)
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
practice
Bantam BB (U15) & Bantam AE (U15)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Power Skating
Atom LL1 (U11) & Atom AE4 (U11)
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
Atom LL2 (U11)
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
Bantam BB (U15)
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE3 (U13) & Peewee BB (U13)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Power Skating
Peewee AE4 (U13)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Power Skating
Peewee LL(U13) & Peewee AE4 (U13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Power Skating
Bantam BB (U15)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE (U18)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 (U11) & Minor Novice (U8)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee BB (U13) & Atom LL2 (U11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB (11) & Atom AE3 (U11)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Power Skating with Atom AE3 (U11)
Midget LL3 (U18)
(3-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MW48]
Midget BB (U18)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Peewee BB (U13)
6:40 PM-8:00 PM
practice
Peewee LL(U13)
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
practice
Midget LL2 (U18) & Midget LL3 (U18)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 (U15)
(7-8)
8:10 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[BW030]
Midget LL2 (U18)
(2-3)
9:30 PM
@ Midget LL1 (U18)
[MW26]
Chips 1 (U7)
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
practice
Chips 2 (U7)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL2 (U11)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
practice
Bantam LL1 (U15)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB (U9)
2:10 PM-3:40 PM
practice
Bantam BB (U15)
(1-0)
3:50 PM
vs. Elmvale
Midget AE (U18)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
12131415161718
Chips 1 (U7)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Chips 2 (U7)
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
no flood
Novice BB (U9)
(0-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[MNH196]
Novice LL (9)
3:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[MNH197]
Peewee BB (U13)
(1-10)
4:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[O-P-BB-A1]
Midget LL1 (U18) & Midget LL2 (U18)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
practice
Midget LL2 (U18) & Midget LL3 (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE (U18)
(3-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[O-M-AE3/5-A1]
Atom LL2 (U11) & Minor Novice (U8)
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
4:45 PM-5:40 PM
practice
Peewee BB (U13)
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
(9-4)
6:50 PM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
[O-P-AE3-A1]
Bantam AE (U15)
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Game
Midget BB (U18)
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB (11)
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
(9-0)
6:40 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[O-A-AE3-A1]
Atom AE3 (U11)
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB (U9) & Novice LL (9)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2 (U18) & Midget LL3 (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
practice
Bantam BB (U15)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
19202122232425
Chips 1 (U7)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Chips 2 (U7)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
(4-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[O-P-AE3-A2]
Midget LL1 (U18)
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
practice
Bantam LL2 (U15)
(1-4)
6:00 PM
@ Bantam LL1 (U15)
[BW028]
Atom BB (11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
practice
Midget AE (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL3 (U18)
7:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[MW46]
Peewee BB (U13) & Peewee AE4 (U13)
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
practice
Atom LL2 (U11) & Minor Novice (U8)
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
6:50 PM-8:00 PM
practice
Bantam AE (U15)
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
practice
Midget BB (U18)
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Peewee BB (U13)
6:40 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GBPB02]
Peewee AE4 (U13)
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL(U13) & Bantam AE (U15)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2 (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
practice
Midget LL3 (U18)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Peewee AE4 (U13)
7:00 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[O-P-AE4/5-A4]
Bantam LL2 (U15)
8:10 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[BW035]
Midget AE (U18)
9:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames AE
[O-M-AE3/5-B2]
Minor Novice (U8)
9:00 AM
vs. Penetang Flames
[MINN110]
Novice LL (9)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
practice
Chips 1 (U7)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
practice
Novice BB (U9)
2:10 PM-3:20 PM
practice
Bantam AE (U15)
3:30 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[O-B-AE3/4/5-A3]
Bantam LL2 (U15)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 (U15)
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
262728293031Feb 01
Chips 2 (U7)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
10:00 AM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[O-A-AE4/5-B4]
Atom AE3 (U11)
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
practice
Midget LL3 (U18)
6:00 PM
@ Midget LL2 (U18)
[MW38]
Peewee AE3 (U13)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
practice
Midget AE (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
TBA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Atom LL1 (U11)
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL2 (U11) & Minor Novice (U8)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
practice
Peewee BB (U13)
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
6:50 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[GBPC05]
Bantam AE (U15)
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
practice
TBA
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Peewee BB (U13)
6:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[O-P-BB-A4]
Novice BB (U9) & Novice LL (9)
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
TBA
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 (U18) & Midget LL3 (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
practice
Midget BB (U18)
7:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[O-M-BB-A5]
Atom LL2 (U11)
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Game
Bantam LL1 (U15)
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Game
TBA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
practice
TBA
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
practice
TBA
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
practice
Novice BB (U9)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Game
TBA
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
practice
TBA
2:10 PM-3:20 PM
practice
Bantam LL1 (U15) & Bantam LL2 (U15)
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Shared Practice
TBA
4:50 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
TBA
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Chips 1 (U7)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Chips 2 (U7)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee AE4 (U13)
3:30 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[GBPD02]
Peewee BB (U13)
4:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[O-P-BB-A6]
Bantam LL2 (U15)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Game
Atom AE4 (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
practice
Atom BB (11)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE (U18)
7:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[GBMC03]
Peewee BB (U13) & Atom LL2 (U11)
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
practice
Atom LL1 (U11) & Minor Novice (U8)
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
practice
Atom BB (11)
6:50 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GBAA01]
Bantam AE (U15)
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
practice
Midget BB (U18)
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB (11)
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Peewee BB (U13)
6:40 PM-8:00 PM
practice
Peewee LL(U13)
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE4 (U13) & Bantam AE (U15)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2 (U18) & Midget LL3 (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
practice
Bantam BB (U15)
7:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[GBBA04]
Atom LL2 (U11)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
practice
Bantam LL1 (U15)
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Game
Midget LL1 (U18)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Game
TBA
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
practice
TBA
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
practice
Novice LL (9)
12:00 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[NOVD05]
TBA
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
practice
TBA
2:10 PM-3:10 PM
practice
Bantam LL1 (U15) & Bantam LL2 (U15)
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Shared Practice
TBA
4:50 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
TBA
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Collingwood Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Central Park Arena
, Collingwood, ON  
  • Current Season

    3 - 0 - 1
  • All-Time

    3 - 0 - 1
Other Home Venues
Printed from collingwoodhockey.com on Monday, January 20, 2020 at 8:26 AM