Eddie Bush Arena, Venues, Atom BB (11) (Collingwood Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Bantam BB (U15)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom BB (11)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee AE4 (U13)
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
(8-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[AC-GB04]
Atom LL1 (U11)
(3-9)
5:30 PM
@ Atom LL2 (U11)
[AW036]
Bantam AE (U15)
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
4:10 PM-5:10 PM
Split practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Split practice
Midget LL1 (U18)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
practice
Midget BB (U18)
(2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[MA-GB16]
Novice BB (U9)
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee AE3 (U13) & Peewee AE4 (U13)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
(1-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[AC-GB09]
Atom BB (11)
W (3-0)
2:20 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[AA-GB06]
Peewee LL(U13)
(1-5)
3:40 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[PW011]
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Atom LL2 (U11)
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
practice
Minor Novice (U8)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
(4-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[AC-GB08]
Atom AE3 (U11)
(4-1)
2:10 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[AB-GB11]
Peewee AE4 (U13)
(4-6)
3:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[PC-GB10]
Peewee BB (U13)
(3-5)
4:50 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[PA-GB08]
Bantam AE (U15)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
practice
Peewee AE3 (U13) & Peewee AE4 (U13)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
practice
Midget LL1 (U18)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
practice
Bantam LL1 (U15)
(3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[BW021]
Peewee AE4 (U13)
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL(U13)
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
practice
Atom BB (11) & Atom AE4 (U11)
6:40 PM-8:00 PM
practice with Atom AE4 (U11)
Novice LL (9)
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE4 (U13)
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL(U13)
(1-2)
2:20 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[PW017]
05060708091011
Novice LL (9)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice BB (U9) & Minor Novice (U8)
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Power Skating
Atom AE4 (U11)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
practice
Peewee BB (U13)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
(0-7)
2:10 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[AB-GB14]
Atom BB (11)
W (7-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[AA-GB02]
Peewee AE4 (U13)
(2-5)
4:50 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[PC-GB08]
Midget LL1 (U18)
(8-2)
6:00 PM
@ Midget LL3 (U18)
[MW50]
Atom BB (11)
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
practice
Bantam AE (U15)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
practice
Peewee BB (U13)
(4-9)
7:15 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[PA-GB03]
Bantam BB (U15)
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Midget LL1 (U18)
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL (9) & Novice BB (U9)
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE4 (U13)
5:35 PM-6:40 PM
practice
Atom LL1 (U11)
(2-2)
6:50 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning 2
[AW025]
Peewee LL(U13)
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE4 (U13)
12:40 PM-1:55 PM
Practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
2:05 PM-3:20 PM
practice
Midget BB (U18)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Game
12131415161718
Peewee AE4 (U13)
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL(U13)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2 (U11)
2:10 PM-3:20 PM
practice
Bantam LL1 (U15)
3:30 PM-4:55 PM
practice
Bantam BB (U15)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL3 (U18)
(3-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[MW47]
Peewee AE3 (U13)
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom BB (11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
practice
Midget LL1 (U18)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
practice
Midget BB (U18)
(3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[O-M-BB-A1]
Peewee LL(U13)
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE4 (U13) & Bantam AE (U15)
5:30 PM-6:40 PM
practice
Atom LL1 (U11)
6:50 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 1
[AW024]
Novice BB (U9) & Novice LL (9)
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Chips 2 (U7)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
practice
Atom BB (11)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE4 (U13)
(0-6)
2:10 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[O-P-AE4/5-A2]
Midget AE (U18)
(6-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[O-M-AE3/5-A3]
19202122232425
Minor Novice (U8) & Novice LL (9)
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL(U13)
(3-8)
12:00 PM
vs. Osprey Hawks
[PW013]
Atom AE4 (U11)
(3-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[O-A-AE4/5-B2]
Atom AE3 (U11)
(5-2)
2:10 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[O-A-AE3-A3]
Atom LL1 (U11)
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
practice
Bantam AE (U15)
(4-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[O-B-AE3/4/5-A2]
Bantam BB (U15)
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
practice
Atom AE3 (U11) & Atom LL1 (U11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
practice
Midget BB (U18)
7:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[O-M-BB-A3]
Atom BB (11)
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Midget LL1 (U18)
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL (9) & Novice BB (U9)
5:30 PM-6:40 PM
practice
Atom BB (11)
6:50 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[O-A-BB-A2]
Atom LL2 (U11)
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
practice
Atom BB (11)
1:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[O-A-BB-A3]
Peewee LL(U13)
2:20 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[PW019]
Bantam BB (U15)
3:40 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
262728293031Feb 01
Peewee AE4 (U13)
4:40 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[O-P-AE4/5-A6]
Atom BB (11)
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
practice
Midget LL1 (U18)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
practice
TBA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
practice
TBA
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
practice
Peewee AE4 (U13)
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL(U13)
5:30 PM-6:40 PM
practice
Atom BB (11)
6:50 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[O-A-BB-A5]
Bantam AE (U15)
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
TBA
7:40 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE (U18)
9:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames AE
[O-M-AE3/5-B4]
TBA
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
TBA
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
TBA
1:00 PM-2:05 PM
Game
TBA
2:20 PM-3:30 PM
Game
Bantam AE (U15)
3:30 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[O-B-AE3/4/5-A5]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
TBA
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
TBA
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
1:00 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[O-A-AE4/5-B6]
Atom AE3 (U11)
2:10 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[GBAC03]
Atom BB (11)
3:30 PM-4:55 PM
practice
Bantam BB (U15)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL3 (U18)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Game
Peewee AE3 (U13)
4:10 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 (U18)
5:40 PM-6:50 PM
practice
Midget BB (U18)
7:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[GBMA01]
Bantam BB (U15)
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
TBA
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
practice
Novice LL (9) & Novice BB (U9)
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
5:30 PM-6:40 PM
no flood
Atom LL1 (U11)
6:50 PM-8:00 PM
Game
TBA
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
TBA
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
1:00 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[GBAD01]
Peewee LL(U13)
2:20 PM-3:30 PM
Game
TBA
3:40 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Collingwood Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Eddie Bush Arena
, Collingwood,   
  • Current Season

    6 - 0 - 0
  • All-Time

    6 - 0 - 0
Other Home Venues
Printed from collingwoodhockey.com on Monday, January 20, 2020 at 8:26 AM