Central Park Arena, Venues (Collingwood Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
01020304050607
Atom BB (11) & Peewee BB (U13)
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Goalie evaluation
Bantam BB (U15) & Midget BB (U18)
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Goalie evaluation
Atom BB (11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Tryout 1
Peewee BB (U13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Tryout 1
Bantam BB (U15)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Tryout 1
Midget BB (U18)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout 1
Peewee BB (U13)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Tryout 2
Atom BB (11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Tryout 2
Bantam BB (U15)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Tryout 2
Midget BB (U18)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout 2
Atom BB (11)
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Tryout 3
Peewee BB (U13)
4:00 PM
Intrasquad
Peewee @ Peewee
Bantam BB (U15)
5:40 PM
Intrasquad
Bantam @ Bantam
Midget BB (U18)
7:20 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout 3
08091011121314
Atom BB (11)
1:00 PM
vs. Elmvale
Peewee BB (U13)
2:30 PM
vs. Elmvale
Bantam BB (U15)
4:00 PM
vs. Penetang
Midget BB (U18)
5:40 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
Atom BB (11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee BB (U13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam BB (U15)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB (U18)
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE3 (U13) & Peewee AE4 (U13)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Tryout 1
Atom AE3 (U11) & Atom AE4 (U11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Tryout 1
Bantam AE (U15)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Tryout 1
Midget AE (U18)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout 1
Atom AE3 (U11) & Atom AE4 (U11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Tryout 2
Peewee AE3 (U13) & Peewee AE4 (U13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Tryout 2
Bantam AE (U15)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout 2
Midget AE (U18)
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout 2
Atom AE3 (U11) & Atom AE4 (U11)
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Tryout 3
Peewee AE3 (U13) & Peewee AE4 (U13)
2:10 PM-3:40 PM
Tryout 3
Bantam AE (U15)
3:50 PM
vs. Hanover
Midget AE (U18)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout 3
15161718192021
Novice BB (U9)
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Tryout 1
Atom BB (11)
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
practice
Peewee BB (U13)
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
practice
Bantam BB (U15)
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
practice
Midget BB (U18)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
practice
Peewee BB (U13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE (U15)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
practice
Midget AE (U18)
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout 4
Novice BB (U9)
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Tryout 2
Atom BB (11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
practice
Bantam BB (U15)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
practice
Midget BB (U18)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice BB (U9)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Tryout 3
Peewee AE4 (U13)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
practice
Bantam AE (U15)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
practice
Midget AE (U18)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
practice
Atom LL1 (U11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Assessment 1
Peewee LL(U13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
practice
Bantam LL1 (U15)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Assessment 1
Midget LL1 (U18)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Assessment 1
Peewee AE4 (U13)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
practice
Atom LL1 (U11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Assessment 2
Novice BB (U9)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Tryout 4
Bantam LL1 (U15)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Assessment 2
Midget LL1 (U18)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Assessment 2
Peewee AE3 (U13) & Peewee AE4 (U13)
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice BB (U9)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
W (12-0)
2:40 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
Bantam BB (U15)
3:40 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget BB (U18)
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
22232425262728
Atom LL1 (U11) & Atom LL2 (U11)
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE (U15)
L (8-9)
10:30 AM
vs. Orillia Orillia Terriers
Peewee BB (U13)
W (7-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
Peewee AE3 (U13)
6:10 PM
vs. Owen Sound
Atom LL1 (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam BB (U15)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB (U13)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 (U15)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom BB (11)
7:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
Bantam LL2 (U15)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE4 (U13)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE (U18)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB (U9)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 (U18)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE (U15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
6:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
Midget LL3 (U18)
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 (U15) & Bantam LL2 (U15)
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (U8)
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Novice BB (U9) & Novice LL (9)
12:20 PM-1:10 PM
practice No flood
Atom AE4 (U11)
L (3-5)
1:20 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[AC-GB06]
Atom BB (11) & Atom AE3 (U11)
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB (U15)
W (5-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[BA-GB56]
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
Chips 1 (U7)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Chips 2 (U7)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Midget LL2 (U18)
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
practice
Bantam LL1 (U15)
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
practice
Peewee AE4 (U13)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
practice
Bantam LL1 (U15) & Bantam LL2 (U15)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
TBA
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 (U18) & Midget LL3 (U18)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Atom LL1 (U11) & Atom LL2 (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
6:10 PM
vs. Angus/ON Essa Eagles
Bantam AE (U15)
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[BC-GB05]
Atom BB (11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 (U18)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee BB (U13)
L (4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[PA-GB10]
Midget AE (U18)
8:20 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 (U18)
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam BB (U15)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Minor Novice (U8)
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL (9)
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
practice
Atom BB (11)
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 (U15)
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Novice BB (U9)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
practice
Bantam LL1 (U15)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE (U15)
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
Chips 1 (U7)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Chips 2 (U7)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee AE4 (U13)
L (2-7)
3:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[PC-GB04]
Bantam LL2 (U15)
W (12-1)
4:50 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 2
[BW032]
Midget LL1 (U18)
6:20 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 (U18)
T (3-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[MW37]
Peewee LL(U13) & Peewee AE4 (U13)
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
no flood
Peewee AE3 (U13)
L (2-7)
6:50 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[PB-GB13]
Bantam LL2 (U15)
(10-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Bantam LL1 (U15)
[BW037]
Midget BB (U18)
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 (U15)
6:40 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Peewee BB (U13)
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Peewee AE4 (U13)
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 (U15)
6:25 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam BB (U15)
W (3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[BA-GB13]
Atom LL2 (U11)
W (17-11)
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[AW032]
Bantam LL1 (U15)
(3-6)
8:10 PM
vs. Bantam LL2 (U15)
[BW022]
Midget LL1 (U18)
(6-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget LL3 (U18)
[MW01]
Minor Novice (U8)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice BB (U9) & Novice LL (9)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 (U11)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE4 (U13)
L (1-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[PC-GB09]
Peewee LL(U13)
L (0-7)
2:20 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 1
[PW015]
Bantam AE (U15)
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 (U15)
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL3 (U18)
5:55 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Central Park Arena
, Collingwood, ON  
  • Current Season

    98 - 59 - 35
  • All-Time

    726 - 434 - 135
Other Home Venues
Printed from collingwoodhockey.com on Friday, June 5, 2020 at 11:17 PM