Central Park Arena, Venues (Collingwood Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Peewee BB (U13)
W (4-3)
11:20 AM
vs. Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds
[5]
Bantam LL1 (U15)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL(U13)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam BB (U15)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 (U15)
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
no flood
Peewee AE3 (U13)
W (7-1)
6:50 PM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
[PB-GB19]
Bantam AE (U15)
W (1-0)
8:10 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[BC-GB04]
Midget BB (U18)
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB (U13)
L (2-7)
6:40 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[PA-GB06]
Atom BB (11)
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Peewee BB (U13)
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 (U18)
6:25 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam BB (U15)
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[BA-GB16]
Atom LL2 (U11)
W (7-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 1
[AW040]
Bantam LL1 (U15)
T (3-3)
8:10 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[BW027]
Midget LL1 (U18)
W (5-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 2
[MW31]
Minor Novice (U8) & Novice LL (9)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE (U15)
1:00 PM-2:25 PM
Practice
Peewee LL(U13)
L (1-2)
2:35 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 2
[PW014]
Midget AE (U18)
T (2-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[MB-GB50]
Bantam BB (U15)
W (3-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[BA-GB64]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Chips 1 (U7)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Chips 2 (U7) & Minor Novice (U8)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
practice
Bantam AE (U15)
W (4-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[BC-GB50]
Midget BB (U18)
W (5-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[MA-GB82]
Bantam BB (U15) & Peewee LL(U13)
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
practice
Atom BB (11) & Atom AE4 (U11)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 (U18)
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[MW36]
Atom AE3 (U11) & Peewee BB (U13)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
no flood
Minor Novice (U8) & Atom AE4 (U11)
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
W (3-2)
6:50 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[PB-GB18]
Bantam AE (U15)
L (0-3)
8:10 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[BC-GB06]
Midget BB (U18)
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB (U13)
T (1-1)
6:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[PA-GB01]
Peewee AE4 (U13)
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Midget LL3 (U18)
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
TBA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
practice
03040506070809
Bantam BB (U15)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
L (1-16)
4:40 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[AB-GB18]
Bantam LL2 (U15)
W (5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[BW040]
Peewee AE3 (U13)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
no flood
Bantam BB (U15) & Midget LL2 (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE (U18)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Peewee BB (U13)
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 (U11) & Minor Novice (U8)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2 (U11) & Peewee AE4 (U13)
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
L (1-6)
6:50 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[PB-GB14]
Bantam LL1 (U15) & Midget LL1 (U18)
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
practice
Midget BB (U18)
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE (U15)
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Peewee BB (U13)
L (2-4)
6:40 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[PA-GB05]
Novice BB (U9) & Novice LL (9)
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 (U18) & Midget LL3 (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
practice
Bantam AE (U15)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Minor Novice (U8)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
10111213141516
Minor Novice (U8) & Novice BB (U9)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
W (7-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[AB-GB12]
Atom AE4 (U11)
4:40 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE (U15)
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
practice
Peewee LL(U13)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
no flood
Midget AE (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 (U18)
T (5-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[MW02]
Minor Novice (U8) & Atom LL1 (U11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
practice
Atom LL2 (U11) & Peewee BB (U13)
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
no flood
Peewee AE3 (U13)
W (7-0)
6:50 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[PB-GB15]
Bantam AE (U15)
L (0-3)
8:10 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[BC-GB01]
Midget BB (U18)
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB (11)
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Peewee BB (U13)
W (9-5)
6:40 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[PA-GB09]
Atom AE4 (U11)
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE4 (U13)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 (U18) & Midget LL3 (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
practice
Bantam BB (U15)
W (5-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[BA-GB12]
Bantam LL1 (U15) & Bantam LL2 (U15)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB (U15)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Minor Novice (U8)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1 (U11)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice BB (U9)
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MNH078]
Novice LL (9)
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MNH079]
Atom BB (11)
T (3-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[AA-GB09]
Atom LL2 (U11)
4:40 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE (U18)
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB (11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
no flood
Midget AE (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 (U18)
(3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget LL3 (U18)
[MW35]
Atom LL1 (U11) & Atom LL2 (U11)
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB (11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
practice
Peewee BB (U13)
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
no flood
Peewee AE3 (U13)
L (3-7)
6:50 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[PB-GB20]
Bantam AE (U15)
T (3-3)
8:10 PM
vs. Orillia AE Terriers
[BC-GB03]
Midget BB (U18)
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB (U15)
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Peewee BB (U13)
W (7-1)
6:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[PA-GB07]
Atom AE3 (U11)
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB (U9) & Novice LL (9)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2 (U18) & Midget LL3 (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Atom LL2 (U11)
W (8-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[AW037]
Bantam LL1 (U15)
W (6-3)
8:10 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[BW025]
Midget LL1 (U18)
W (7-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[MW25]
Novice BB (U9)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL (9) & Minor Novice (U8)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2 (U11)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE4 (U13)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 (U15) & Bantam LL2 (U15)
2:10 PM-3:20 PM
practice
Midget LL1 (U18) & Midget LL2 (U18)
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee BB (U13)
4:25 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE (U18)
W (3-2)
5:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[MB-GB51]
24252627282930
Chips 1 (U7)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Chips 2 (U7)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice BB (U9)
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Midland Centennials
[MNH096]
Novice LL (9)
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Midland Centennials LL
[MNH097]
Atom AE3 (U11)
L (0-8)
3:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[AB-GB16]
Atom AE4 (U11)
T (1-1)
4:40 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach AE Stars
[AC-GB10]
Bantam LL2 (U15)
W (7-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 2
[BW038]
Peewee AE3 (U13)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
no flood
Midget AE (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 (U18)
L (3-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 2
[MW40]
Peewee BB (U13)
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
practice
Atom LL1 (U11) & Atom LL2 (U11)
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
no flood
Peewee AE3 (U13)
W (4-1)
6:50 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[PB-GB11]
Bantam AE (U15)
L (0-1)
8:10 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[BC-GB07]
Midget BB (U18)
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Peewee BB (U13)
W (7-3)
6:40 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[PA-GB04]
Peewee AE4 (U13)
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL(U13) & Atom AE4 (U11)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2 (U18) & Midget LL3 (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
practice
Atom BB (11)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Split practice
Peewee BB (U13)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Split practice
Atom LL2 (U11)
W (8-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning 1
[AW038]
Bantam LL1 (U15)
W (14-0)
8:10 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 1
[BW029]
Midget LL1 (U18)
W (9-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[MW28]
Atom LL2 (U11)
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
practice
Peewee AE4 (U13)
10:10 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1 (U11)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB (U15)
2:10 PM-3:20 PM
practice
Bantam LL2 (U15)
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Bantam AE (U15)
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL3 (U18)
L (0-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 2
[MW44]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Chips 2 (U7)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL (9)
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Essa Eagles LL
[MNH114]
Novice BB (U9)
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Essa Eagles
[MNH113]
Peewee AE4 (U13)
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 (U15)
(4-2)
4:50 PM
vs. Bantam LL1 (U15)
[BW031]
Bantam BB (U15)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL (9) & Minor Novice (U8)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
no flood
Midget AE (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 (U18)
(2-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget LL1 (U18)
[MW39]
Atom LL2 (U11)
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 (U11) & Minor Novice (U8)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
practice
Peewee BB (U13)
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
no flood
Peewee AE3 (U13)
W (4-2)
6:50 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[PB-GB17]
Bantam AE (U15)
W (5-1)
8:10 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[BC-GB09]
Midget BB (U18)
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB (11)
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Midget LL1 (U18)
6:40 PM-8:00 PM
practice
Novice BB (U9) & Novice LL (9)
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE (U15)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 (U18) & Midget LL3 (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
practice
Bantam BB (U15)
W (3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[BA-GB15]
Atom LL2 (U11)
L (3-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning 2
[AW035]
Bantam LL2 (U15)
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 (U18)
(8-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget LL3 (U18)
[MW33]
Minor Novice (U8)
T (0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
[MINN010]
Atom AE3 (U11)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Chips 2 (U7)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE (U15)
1:10 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Atom LL2 (U11)
2:25 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 (U18)
3:55 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Bantam BB (U15)
5:25 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Central Park Arena
, Collingwood, ON  
  • Current Season

    98 - 59 - 35
  • All-Time

    726 - 434 - 135
Other Home Venues
Printed from collingwoodhockey.com on Wednesday, July 8, 2020 at 2:28 AM