Central Park Arena, Venues (Collingwood Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
L (8-9)
10:30 AM
vs. Orillia Orillia Terriers
Peewee BB
W (7-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
Peewee AE3
6:10 PM
vs. Owen Sound
Atom LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE3
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom BB
7:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
Bantam LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE4
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE3
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE3
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE4
6:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
Midget LL3
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Novice BB & Novice LL
12:20 PM-1:10 PM
practice No flood
Atom AE4
L (3-5)
1:20 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[AC-GB06]
Atom BB & Atom AE3
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
W (5-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[BA-GB56]
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Chips 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Chips 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Midget LL2
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
practice
Bantam LL1
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
practice
Peewee AE4
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
TBA
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 & Midget LL3
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE4
6:10 PM
vs. Angus/ON Essa Eagles
Bantam AE
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[BC-GB05]
Atom BB
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
L (4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[PA-GB10]
Midget AE
8:20 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE3
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Atom AE4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Minor Novice
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
practice
Atom BB
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Novice BB
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
practice
Bantam LL1
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Chips 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Chips 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee AE4
L (2-7)
3:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[PC-GB04]
Bantam LL2
W (12-1)
4:50 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 2
[BW032]
Midget LL1
6:20 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
T (3-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[MW37]
Atom AE3
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL & Peewee AE4
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
no flood
Peewee AE3
L (2-7)
6:50 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[PB-GB13]
Bantam LL2
(10-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Bantam LL1
[BW037]
Midget BB
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
6:40 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Peewee AE4
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Atom AE3
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
6:25 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
W (3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[BA-GB13]
Atom LL2
W (17-11)
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[AW032]
Bantam LL1
(3-6)
8:10 PM
vs. Bantam LL2
[BW022]
Midget LL1
(6-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget LL3
[MW01]
Minor Novice
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice BB & Novice LL
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE4
L (1-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[PC-GB09]
Peewee LL
L (0-7)
2:20 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 1
[PW015]
Bantam AE
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
5:55 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Chips 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Chips 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee BB & Peewee AE3
4:45 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB & Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Peewee AE4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE3
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
no flood
Peewee AE3
W (6-3)
6:50 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[PB-GB12]
Bantam AE
W (6-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[BC-GB02]
Midget BB
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
L (3-5)
6:40 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[PA-GB02]
Bantam AE
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Atom AE4
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Midget AE & Midget LL2
6:25 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL3
L (3-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 2
[MW51]
Bantam BB
W (3-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Markham Waxers
Bantam BB
8:00 AM
@ North Shore TC
20212223242526
Bantam LL1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
practice
Peewee AE3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Atom AE4
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
no flood
Peewee AE3
6:50 PM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
[PB-GB19]
Bantam AE
8:10 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[BC-GB04]
Midget BB
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:40 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[PA-GB06]
Atom BB
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Peewee BB
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
6:25 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
7:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[BA-GB16]
Atom LL2
7:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 1
[AW040]
Bantam LL1
8:10 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[BW027]
Midget LL1
9:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 2
[MW31]
Minor Novice
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee AE3
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
1:00 PM-2:25 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
2:35 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 2
[PW014]
Midget AE
4:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[MB-GB50]
Bantam BB
5:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[BA-GB64]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Chips 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Chips 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
practice
Bantam AE
3:30 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[BC-GB50]
Midget BB
5:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[MA-GB82]
Bantam BB
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
practice
TBA
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
7:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[MW36]
Peewee BB
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE3
6:50 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[PB-GB18]
Bantam AE
8:10 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[BC-GB06]
Midget BB
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[PA-GB01]
Atom AE3
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
TBA
6:25 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Chips 1
7:30 AM-8:15 AM
no flood
Chips 2
8:15 AM-9:00 AM
no flood
Atom AE3
4:40 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[AB-GB18]
Bantam LL2
6:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[BW040]
TBA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Atom BB
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Split practice
Atom LL1
5:30 PM-6:40 PM
Split practice
Peewee AE3
6:50 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[PB-GB14]
TBA
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
practice
Midget BB
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:40 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[PA-GB05]
Novice LL
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Split practice
Novice BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Split practice
Minor Novice
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
Split practice
Atom LL2
6:20 PM-7:20 PM
Split practice
Bantam AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Central Park Arena
, Collingwood, ON  
  • Current Season

    9 - 9 - 2
  • All-Time

    637 - 384 - 102
Other Home Venues
Printed from collingwoodhockey.com on Saturday, October 19, 2019 at 1:30 AM