Central Park Arena, Venues (Collingwood Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Atom LL1 (U11) & Atom LL2 (U11)
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE (U15)
L (8-9)
10:30 AM
vs. Orillia Orillia Terriers
Peewee BB (U13)
W (7-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
Peewee AE3 (U13)
6:10 PM
vs. Owen Sound
Atom LL1 (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam BB (U15)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB (U13)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 (U15)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom BB (11)
7:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
Bantam LL2 (U15)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE4 (U13)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE (U18)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB (U9)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 (U18)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE (U15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
6:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
Midget LL3 (U18)
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 (U15) & Bantam LL2 (U15)
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (U8)
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Novice BB (U9) & Novice LL (9)
12:20 PM-1:10 PM
practice No flood
Atom AE4 (U11)
L (3-5)
1:20 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[AC-GB06]
Atom BB (11) & Atom AE3 (U11)
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB (U15)
W (5-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[BA-GB56]
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Chips 1 (U7)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Chips 2 (U7)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Midget LL2 (U18)
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
practice
Bantam LL1 (U15)
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
practice
Peewee AE4 (U13)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
practice
Bantam LL1 (U15) & Bantam LL2 (U15)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
TBA
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 (U18) & Midget LL3 (U18)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Atom LL1 (U11) & Atom LL2 (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
6:10 PM
vs. Angus/ON Essa Eagles
Bantam AE (U15)
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[BC-GB05]
Atom BB (11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 (U18)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee BB (U13)
L (4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[PA-GB10]
Midget AE (U18)
8:20 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 (U18)
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam BB (U15)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Minor Novice (U8)
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL (9)
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
practice
Atom BB (11)
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 (U15)
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Novice BB (U9)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
practice
Bantam LL1 (U15)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE (U15)
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Chips 1 (U7)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Chips 2 (U7)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee AE4 (U13)
L (2-7)
3:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[PC-GB04]
Bantam LL2 (U15)
W (12-1)
4:50 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 2
[BW032]
Midget LL1 (U18)
6:20 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 (U18)
T (3-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[MW37]
Peewee LL(U13) & Peewee AE4 (U13)
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
no flood
Peewee AE3 (U13)
L (2-7)
6:50 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[PB-GB13]
Bantam LL2 (U15)
(10-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Bantam LL1 (U15)
[BW037]
Midget BB (U18)
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 (U15)
6:40 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Peewee BB (U13)
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Peewee AE4 (U13)
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 (U15)
6:25 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam BB (U15)
W (3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[BA-GB13]
Atom LL2 (U11)
W (17-11)
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[AW032]
Bantam LL1 (U15)
(3-6)
8:10 PM
vs. Bantam LL2 (U15)
[BW022]
Midget LL1 (U18)
(6-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget LL3 (U18)
[MW01]
Minor Novice (U8)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice BB (U9) & Novice LL (9)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 (U11)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE4 (U13)
L (1-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[PC-GB09]
Peewee LL(U13)
L (0-7)
2:20 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 1
[PW015]
Bantam AE (U15)
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 (U15)
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL3 (U18)
5:55 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Chips 1 (U7)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Chips 2 (U7)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee BB (U13) & Peewee AE3 (U13)
4:45 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB (U15) & Bantam AE (U15)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 (U11) & Peewee AE4 (U13)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
no flood
Peewee AE3 (U13)
W (6-3)
6:50 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[PB-GB12]
Bantam AE (U15)
W (6-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[BC-GB02]
Midget BB (U18)
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB (U13)
L (3-5)
6:40 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[PA-GB02]
Bantam AE (U15)
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Midget AE (U18) & Midget LL2 (U18)
6:25 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL3 (U18)
L (3-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 2
[MW51]
Bantam BB (U15)
W (3-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Markham Waxers
Bantam BB (U15)
L (0-3)
8:00 AM
@ North Shore TC
20212223242526
Peewee BB (U13)
W (4-3)
11:20 AM
vs. Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds
[5]
Bantam LL1 (U15)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL(U13)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam BB (U15)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2 (U15)
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
no flood
Peewee AE3 (U13)
W (7-1)
6:50 PM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
[PB-GB19]
Bantam AE (U15)
W (1-0)
8:10 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[BC-GB04]
Midget BB (U18)
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB (U13)
L (2-7)
6:40 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[PA-GB06]
Atom BB (11)
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Peewee BB (U13)
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 (U18)
6:25 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam BB (U15)
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[BA-GB16]
Atom LL2 (U11)
W (7-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 1
[AW040]
Bantam LL1 (U15)
T (3-3)
8:10 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[BW027]
Midget LL1 (U18)
W (5-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 2
[MW31]
Minor Novice (U8) & Novice LL (9)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE (U15)
1:00 PM-2:25 PM
Practice
Peewee LL(U13)
L (1-2)
2:35 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 2
[PW014]
Midget AE (U18)
T (2-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[MB-GB50]
Bantam BB (U15)
W (3-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[BA-GB64]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Chips 1 (U7)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Chips 2 (U7) & Minor Novice (U8)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
practice
Bantam AE (U15)
W (4-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[BC-GB50]
Midget BB (U18)
W (5-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[MA-GB82]
Bantam BB (U15) & Peewee LL(U13)
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
practice
Atom BB (11) & Atom AE4 (U11)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 (U18)
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[MW36]
Atom AE3 (U11) & Peewee BB (U13)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
no flood
Minor Novice (U8) & Atom AE4 (U11)
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
W (3-2)
6:50 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[PB-GB18]
Bantam AE (U15)
L (0-3)
8:10 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[BC-GB06]
Midget BB (U18)
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB (U13)
T (1-1)
6:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[PA-GB01]
Peewee AE4 (U13)
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Midget LL3 (U18)
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
TBA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Bantam BB (U15)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
L (1-16)
4:40 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[AB-GB18]
Bantam LL2 (U15)
W (5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[BW040]
Peewee AE3 (U13)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
no flood
Bantam BB (U15) & Midget LL2 (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE (U18)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Peewee BB (U13)
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 (U11) & Minor Novice (U8)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2 (U11) & Peewee AE4 (U13)
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
L (1-6)
6:50 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[PB-GB14]
Bantam LL1 (U15) & Midget LL1 (U18)
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
practice
Midget BB (U18)
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE (U15)
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Peewee BB (U13)
L (2-4)
6:40 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[PA-GB05]
Novice BB (U9) & Novice LL (9)
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 (U18) & Midget LL3 (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
practice
Bantam AE (U15)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Minor Novice (U8)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Central Park Arena
, Collingwood, ON  
  • Current Season

    77 - 50 - 34
  • All-Time

    705 - 425 - 134
Other Home Venues
Printed from collingwoodhockey.com on Friday, February 21, 2020 at 1:50 AM