Central Park Arena, Venues (Collingwood Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Chips 1 (U7)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Chips 2 (U7)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice BB (U9)
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[MNH157]
Novice LL (9)
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Clearview Canucks LL
[MNH158]
Atom AE3 (U11)
T (4-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[AB-GB15]
Atom BB (11)
W (7-1)
4:40 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[AA-GB10]
Bantam LL2 (U15)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB (11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 (U18)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2 (U11)
W (19-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Osprey Hawks 2
[AW033]
Midget BB (U18)
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 (U18)
W (6-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[MW27]
Minor Novice (U8)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
practice
Novice LL (9)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1 (U11)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Peewee BB (U13)
T (4-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Innisfil
Midget LL3 (U18) & Bantam LL1 (U15)
2:20 PM-3:55 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB (U15)
4:05 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE (U18)
5:40 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Chips 1 (U7)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL1 (U11)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
practice
Peewee LL(U13)
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 (U18) & Midget LL3 (U18)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB (U15)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB (11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
no flood
Midget AE (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 (U18)
L (1-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MW42]
Novice BB (U9) & Novice LL (9)
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 (U18) & Midget LL3 (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
practice
Bantam BB (U15)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Atom LL2 (U11)
W (13-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[AW031]
Bantam LL1 (U15)
T (5-5)
8:10 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 1
[BW024]
Midget LL1 (U18)
(4-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget LL2 (U18)
[MW30]
Minor Novice (U8)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
practice
Novice BB (U9)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1 (U11)
12:00 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Atom LL2 (U11)
1:20 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
2:40 PM-4:10 PM
practice
Bantam LL1 (U15) & Bantam LL2 (U15)
4:20 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1 (U18) & Midget LL3 (U18)
5:40 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
05060708091011
Novice BB (U9)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Chips 1 (U7)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Chips 2 (U7)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL2 (U15)
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
practice
Bantam BB (U15) & Bantam AE (U15)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Power Skating
Atom LL1 (U11) & Atom AE4 (U11)
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
Atom LL2 (U11)
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
Bantam BB (U15)
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE3 (U13) & Peewee BB (U13)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Power Skating
Peewee AE4 (U13)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Power Skating
Peewee LL(U13) & Peewee AE4 (U13)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Power Skating
Bantam BB (U15)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE (U18)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 (U11) & Minor Novice (U8)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee BB (U13) & Atom LL2 (U11)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB (11) & Atom AE3 (U11)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Power Skating
Midget LL3 (U18)
L (3-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MW48]
Midget BB (U18)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Peewee BB (U13)
6:40 PM-8:00 PM
practice
Peewee LL(U13)
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
practice
Midget LL2 (U18) & Midget LL3 (U18)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 (U15)
L (7-8)
8:10 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[BW030]
Midget LL1 (U18)
(3-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget LL2 (U18)
[MW26]
Chips 1 (U7)
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
practice
Chips 2 (U7)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL2 (U11)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
practice
Bantam LL1 (U15)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB (U9)
2:10 PM-3:40 PM
practice
Bantam BB (U15)
W (1-0)
3:50 PM
vs. Elmvale
Midget AE (U18)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
12131415161718
Chips 1 (U7)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Chips 2 (U7)
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
no flood
Novice LL (9)
3:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[MNH197]
Novice BB (U9)
T (0-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[MNH196]
Peewee BB (U13)
L (1-10)
4:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[O-P-BB-A1]
Midget LL1 (U18) & Midget LL2 (U18)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
practice
Midget LL2 (U18) & Midget LL3 (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE (U18)
L (3-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[O-M-AE3/5-A1]
Atom LL2 (U11) & Minor Novice (U8)
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
4:45 PM-5:40 PM
practice
Peewee BB (U13)
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
W (9-4)
6:50 PM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
[O-P-AE3-A1]
Bantam AE (U15)
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Game
Midget BB (U18)
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB (11)
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
W (9-0)
6:40 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[O-A-AE3-A1]
Atom AE3 (U11)
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB (U9) & Novice LL (9)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2 (U18) & Midget LL3 (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
practice
Bantam BB (U15)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
19202122232425
Chips 1 (U7)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Chips 2 (U7)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
W (4-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[O-P-AE3-A2]
Midget LL1 (U18)
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
practice
Bantam LL1 (U15)
(4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL2 (U15)
[BW028]
Atom BB (11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
practice
Midget LL3 (U18)
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[MW46]
Peewee BB (U13) & Peewee AE4 (U13)
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
practice
Atom LL2 (U11) & Minor Novice (U8)
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
6:50 PM-8:00 PM
practice
Bantam AE (U15)
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
practice
Midget BB (U18)
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Peewee BB (U13)
T (3-3)
6:40 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GBPB02]
Peewee AE4 (U13)
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL(U13) & Bantam AE (U15)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2 (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
practice
Midget LL3 (U18)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Peewee AE4 (U13)
L (3-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[O-P-AE4/5-A4]
Bantam LL2 (U15)
W (10-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[BW035]
Midget AE (U18)
W (4-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames AE
[O-M-AE3/5-B2]
Minor Novice (U8)
T (0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Penetang Flames
[MINN110]
Novice LL (9)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
practice
Chips 1 (U7)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
practice
Novice BB (U9)
2:10 PM-3:20 PM
practice
Bantam AE (U15)
W (7-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[O-B-AE3/4/5-A2]
Bantam LL2 (U15)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 (U15)
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
262728293031Feb 01
Chips 2 (U7)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE4 (U11)
L (3-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[O-A-AE4/5-B4]
Atom AE3 (U11)
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
practice
Midget LL2 (U18)
(3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Midget LL3 (U18)
[MW38]
Peewee AE3 (U13)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
practice
Midget AE (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam BB (U15) & Bantam AE (U15)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Atom LL1 (U11)
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL2 (U11) & Minor Novice (U8)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
practice
Peewee BB (U13)
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
L (1-2)
6:50 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[GBPC05]
Bantam AE (U15)
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
practice
Midget BB (U18)
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE3 (U11)
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Atom BB (11)
6:40 PM-7:55 PM
practice
Novice BB (U9) & Novice LL (9)
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
practice
Midget LL3 (U18)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
practice
Bantam BB (U15)
W (4-1)
7:20 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[O-B-BB-C1]
Midget AE (U18)
W (5-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames AE
[O-M-AE3/5-B4]
Minor Novice (U8)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
practice
Chips 1 (U7)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
practice
Novice BB (U9)
12:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
Peewee AE4 (U13)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
practice
Atom BB (11)
W (6-0)
2:10 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[O-A-BB-Q3-1]
Atom AE3 (U11)
W (5-1)
3:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[O-A-AE3-C2]
Bantam LL1 (U15) & Midget LL3 (U18)
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE (U15)
L (0-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[O-B-AE3-5-Q4-1]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Chips 1 (U7)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Chips 2 (U7)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee AE4 (U13)
3:30 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Peewee AE3 (U13)
4:40 PM-5:55 PM
practice
Bantam LL2 (U15) & Bantam LL1 (U15)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
practice
Novice BB (U9) & Novice LL (9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
practice
Atom BB (11)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE (U18)
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[GBMC03]
Peewee BB (U13) & Atom LL2 (U11)
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
practice
Atom LL1 (U11) & Minor Novice (U8)
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
practice
Atom BB (11)
W (7-2)
6:50 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GBAA01]
Bantam LL1 (U15)
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
practice
Midget BB (U18)
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB (11)
6:45 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Peewee LL(U13)
L (0-1)
6:40 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[GTPB07]
Bantam AE (U15)
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE4 (U13) & Peewee LL(U13)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2 (U18) & Midget LL3 (U18)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
practice
Bantam BB (U15)
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[GBBA04]
Atom LL2 (U11)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
practice
Bantam LL1 (U15)
L (1-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[GTBC06]
Bantam BB (U15)
W (4-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[O-B-BB-C3]
Chips 1 (U7)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
practice
Minor Novice (U8)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
practice
Novice LL (9)
L (1-8)
12:00 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[NOVD05]
Atom LL2 (U11)
L (4-7)
1:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[GTAB07]
Peewee BB (U13)
2:15 PM-3:55 PM
practice
Bantam LL2 (U15) & Midget LL2 (U18)
4:05 PM-5:20 PM
practice
Bantam AE (U15)
W (2-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[O-B-AE3-5-Q4-3]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Central Park Arena
, Collingwood, ON  
  • Current Season

    98 - 59 - 35
  • All-Time

    726 - 434 - 135
Other Home Venues
Printed from collingwoodhockey.com on Wednesday, July 8, 2020 at 2:32 AM