Schedule & Results, Novice A, 2013-2014 (Collingwood Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Rules Of Operations
By Laws
Code Of Conduct
Contact Us
CMHA Coach Info
Multiple Suspension Procedure
Disciplinary
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
Register Here
General Information
New to Collingwood
Novice and Under Programming
FAQ
Nutrafarms "Let's be a Team!"
Links and Forms
Coach Evaluations 2023 2024
PTS and NRP Request Form
Forms
Links
Team Merchandise
Sponsors
Need2Know
Need2Know
Tryouts
Development Skates
NRP's
Spring Tryouts
News Articles List
AGM
Home
Seasons
2013-2014
Novice A
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Novice A Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
65 Games
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
65 games
All Opponents
65 games
Bracebridge South Muskoka Bears
2 games
Centre Hastings
1 game
East Gwillumbury
1 game
Elmvale Coyotes
5 games
Ennismore
1 game
Flesherton Golden Hawks
1 game
Highland Storm
1 game
Huntsville Otters
4 games
Innisfil
2 games
Lincoln Blades
1 game
Midland Centennials
5 games
Newmarket Redmen
1 game
North Muskoka
1 game
Oro Thunder
1 game
Owen Sound Jr. Attack
1 game
Pelham
1 game
Penetang Flames
3 games
Port Hope Phantoms
3 games
South Huron
1 game
South Muskoka Bears
4 games
Stayner Cyclones
4 games
Stayner
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
65 games
All Venues
65 games
Home Venues
Central Park Arena
11 games
Eddie Bush Arena
16 games
Haliburton
4 games
Midland
6 games
Oro Community Arena
6 games
Thornbury Arena
1 game
Away Venues
Bayshore Community Center
2 games
Bracebridge Memorial Arena
1 game
Elmvale Arena
2 games
Elmvale
2 games
Flesherton
1 game
Gravenhurst
2 games
Jack Bionda
1 game
Jack Burger
1 game
JMRRC (2 - East)
1 game
North Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
2 games
North Simcoe SRC (MMHA)
1 game
Penetang
2 games
Penetanguishene Memorial Community Center
1 game
Stayner Memorial Arena
1 game
Stayner
1 game
×
×
Novice A
Sep 2013
1 game
Oct 2013
2 tournaments
13 games
Nov 2013
1 tournament
13 games
Dec 2013
1 tournament
9 games
Jan 2014
8 games
Feb 2014
10 games
Mar 2014
11 games
March 2014
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 01
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs South Muskoka Bears
O-NBB-S1-3
Central Park Arena
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 02
5:10 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs South Muskoka Bears
O-NBB-S1-4
Eddie Bush Arena
3-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 04
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Midland Centennials
G-NA-RR12
North Simcoe SRC (MMHA)
4-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 06
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Elmvale Coyotes
G-NA-RR15
Central Park Arena
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 08
7:40 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
G-NA-RR20
JMRRC (2 - East)
5-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 15
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Port Hope Phantoms
O-NBB-F-1
Eddie Bush Arena
3-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 16
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Port Hope Phantoms
O-NBB-F-2
Eddie Bush Arena
0-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 17
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Stayner Cyclones
G-NA-CHAMP1
Stayner
4-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 20
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Stayner Cyclones
G-NA-CHAMP2
Central Park Arena
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 22
4:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Port Hope Phantoms
O-NBB-F-3
Jack Burger
5-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 25
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Stayner Cyclones
G-NA-CHAMP3
Stayner Memorial Arena
4-3
W